List of Named Shrouds already purchased

Surname Forename Age Awards Death Rank Regiment ServiceNo.
AARON JAMES 23 MM 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘19728’
ABBOTT ARTHUR 25/09/1916 Lance Corporal East Yorkshire Regiment ‘11035’
ABBOTT REGINALD FRANCIS 23 01/07/1916 Corporal Royal Fusiliers ‘10945’
ABRAHAMS STANLEY 27 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (Queen’s Westminster Rifles) ‘2278’
ADAMS CHARLES 19 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘13969’
ADAMS DOUGLAS G. 20 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘300432’
ADAMS HARRY 20 01/07/1916 Private Suffolk Regiment ‘13662’
ADDISON CHARLES 01/07/1916 Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘13354’
ALCOCK PERCY 17 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘305639’
ALLEN HENRY STEWART 35 01/07/1916 Company Serjeant Major Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘15277’
ALLGOOD FRANK 24 01/07/1916 Private Suffolk Regiment ‘15763’
ANSELL WILLIAM HENRY 24 01/07/1916 Private Yorkshire Regiment ‘27431’
ANSTEE JOSEPH 01/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Lincolnshire Regiment
APPLETON HARRY ED 05/07/1916 Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘10349’
APPLIN GEOFFREY WALTER HENRY 23 01/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Lincolnshire Regiment
ASHFORD WILLIAM 20 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘10814’
ASPINALL GEORGE 01/07/1916 Corporal Border Regiment ‘18217’
ATKIN ARTHUR 23 01/07/1916 Private North Staffordshire Regiment ‘2840’
ATKINSON JOHN 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Border Regiment ‘13704’
AUSTIN RICHARD BURSTON 23 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) ‘1909’
BALL ALBERT 19 01/07/1916 Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘2599’
BALME BENJAMIN 21 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’16/736′
BANKS JAMES 01/07/1916 Lance Serjeant Devonshire Regiment ‘8590’
BANKS ROLAND 22 01/07/1916 Private East Lancashire Regiment ‘15216’
BARBER EDWARD 18 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’18/744′
BARROW JOHN CHRISTOPHER 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’26/791′
BARWICK ROBERT EDWARD 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’23/1325′
BATEMAN JOSEPH 33 01/07/1916 Private Bedfordshire Regiment ‘17270’
BATES CHARLES SAMUEL 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘4615’
BATH NORMAN 23 01/07/1916 Bandsman ALIAS ‘9538’
BEARD FREDERICK PERCIVAL 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘301881’
BEDFORD SAMUEL 17 01/07/1916 Private York and Lancaster Regiment ’14/363′
BELL ERIC NORMAN FRANKLAND 20 VC 01/07/1916 Captain Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
BELL JOHN HENRY 19 01/07/1916 Sapper Royal Engineers ‘48001’
BETTON ELIJAH 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal York and Lancaster Regiment ’14/1501′
BEVANS HERBERT 01/07/1916 Private Royal Scots Fusiliers ‘8972’
BEZER WILLIAM DUDLEY 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) ‘2425’
BINGHAM JOHN 31 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Northumberland Fusiliers ’20/143′
BIRMINGHAM WILLIAM 34 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘17467’
BLACKWELL CYRIL 33 01/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers
BLAKE GERALD JOHN 30 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘300028’
BOGGIS HERBERT FRANK 24 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) ‘3149’
BOWDEN ERNEST JOHN 23 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Devonshire Regiment ‘8687’
BOYD WILLIAM McH. 01/11/1916 Private Highland Light Infantry ‘5863’
BRAGG WILLIAM 31 01/07/1916 Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘201722’
BRAIN EDWARD 07/07/1916 Private Royal Fusiliers ‘857’
BRIGGS ROBERT CECIL 01/07/1916 Corporal London Regiment (London Scottish) ‘4604’
BRILL WALTER ARTHUR 19 22/09/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (The Rangers) ‘5721’
BROADGATE ERNEST THEODORE 23 01/07/1916 Private Lincolnshire Regiment ‘1359’
BROADHURST ALBERT GEORGE 24 01/07/1916 Private Royal Berkshire Regiment ‘12898’
BROMFIELD HENRY 20 17/09/1916 Private Durham Light Infantry ‘4586’
BROOKE CONRAD ERNEST DCM 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Manchester Regiment ‘10612’
BROOKS DAVID 01/07/1916 Private Royal Irish Fusiliers ‘14005’
BROOKS GEORGE WALTER 17 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) ‘4675’
BROWN ALEXANDER 20 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘14120’
BROWN GEORGE ALFRED THOMAS 17 30/07/1916 Private Lancashire Fusiliers ‘25449’
BRYANT DAVID ALBERT 01/07/1916 Acting Corporal Rifle Brigade ‘S/9024’
BUCK OSCAR 22 01/07/1916 Private Norfolk Regiment ‘13322’
BUGLASS GEORGE 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’23/1195′
BURNETT JAMES GEORGE 01/07/1916 Private Monmouthshire Regiment ‘265454’
BURNISTON HARRY 26 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’15/64′
BURT GEORGE 01/07/1916 Corporal Somerset Light Infantry ‘7892’
BURTON WILLIAM 40 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’23/1155′
BUTCHER CLIFFORD H. 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘301698’
BUTLER ALBERT 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers ‘19957’
CAIN GEORGE 29 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’25/122′
CANNON BERNARD DCM 01/07/1916 Serjeant Middlesex Regiment ‘L/13104’
CANTRAL WILFRED HERBERT 21 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘2907’
CARLISLE ALEXANDER 28 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘294’
CARTER WILLIAM 18 01/07/1916 Private Cheshire Regiment ‘3900’
CATHER GEOFFREY St. GEORGE SHILLINGTON 25 VC 02/07/1916 Lieutenant Royal Irish Fusiliers
CHADWICK JAMES 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ‘211139’
CHAMBERS ERIC L. 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘301386’
CHAMBERS THOMAS 01/07/1916 Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘13915’
CHARLTON JOHN MACFARLAN 01/07/1916 Captain Northumberland Fusiliers
CHRISTIE ROBERT MARSHALL 01/07/1916 Private Yorkshire Regiment ‘27536’
CLABBURN WILLIAM JONATHAN 27/07/1916 Lance Corporal Norfolk Regiment ‘6260’
CLAPPEN PERCIVAL GEORGE 18 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment (London Scottish) ‘510338’
CLARK ARTHUR 01/07/1916 Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) ‘14993’
CLARK CHARLES CLIFFORD 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) ‘3217’
CLARK ERIC HENRY LLOYD 19 01/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery
CLARKE THOMAS 21 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment ‘14211’
CLEAVER FRANK HARVEY 19 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘20503’
CLEGG WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Manchester Regiment ‘25752’
CLEGHORN THOMAS ARTHUR 26 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment (London Scottish) ‘6630’
CLEMENTS HENRY JOHN 21 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘2804’
CLIFTON HAROLD 22 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘4197’
COCHRANE THOMAS JOHNSTON 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Border Regiment ‘15359’
COLES ERNEST CHARLES EDWIN 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘19116’
COLLYER WILLIAM JAMES 19 01/07/1916 Private Royal Berkshire Regiment ‘16487’
COMLEY WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Royal Berkshire Regiment ‘15855’
COOKSLEY FREDERICK 31 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘16648’
COOMBER ROBERT 01/07/1916 Private The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) ‘G/1943’
CORNISH JOHN 25 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Devonshire Regiment ‘8384’
COULTER JAMES 19 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘7263’
COX ERNEST CHARLES STEPHEN 18 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment ‘14744’
CROCKFORD ALBERT BERKLEY 19 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘15293’
CROFTS HERBERT MINDHAM 01/07/1916 Private Middlesex Regiment ‘G/10413’
CRUTCHLEY GEORGE HENRY 21 01/07/1916 Private North Staffordshire Regiment ‘240168’
CUNLIFFE FRED 20 01/07/1916 Private Manchester Regiment ‘33592’
CURRER JAMES 01/07/1916 Private Royal Scots ‘24650’
CURRIE DUNCAN 23 01/07/1916 Serjeant Royal Scots ‘18999’
DEEKS HENRY 30 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘18900’
DENNIS ARTHUR 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘265307’
DENNIS EDWARD 01/07/1916 Private South Staffordshire Regiment ‘14466’
DEW WILLIAM 18 15/09/1916 Private Queen’s Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) ‘G/9697’
DIBBLE WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment ‘7729’
DINGLEY JOHN 20 01/07/1916 Private South Staffordshire Regiment ‘9404’
DOWLING HARRY THOMAS 25 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (The Rangers) ‘471248’
DUDLEY ALBERT VINCENT 20 01/07/1916 Private South Staffordshire Regiment ‘240573’
DUFFY CHARLES 01/07/1916 Private Lancashire Fusiliers ‘17447’
EADE ERNEST WALLACE 01/07/1916 Private East Lancashire Regiment ‘18952’
EATON JOSEPH 22 01/07/1916 Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘1742’
ELLIS ROBERT 01/07/1916 Private Manchester Regiment ‘8134’
ELSTON JOHN 41 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment ‘15101’
EVANS DANIEL 22 19/08/1916 Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers ‘37321’
FEARN HARRY 23 01/07/1916 Private Lincolnshire Regiment ‘7264’
FERRY WILSON 27 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’27/234′
FISHER FREDERICK GEORGE 01/07/1916 Serjeant North Staffordshire Regiment ‘2947’
FISHER JOHN 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Lancashire Fusiliers ‘9029’
FLANAGAN JOHN 25 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘789’
FLOOD JOSEPH 01/07/1916 Rifleman Rifle Brigade ‘5/9624’
FOSTER THOMAS 28 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Devonshire Regiment ‘8465’
FOX ALBERT 23 01/07/1916 Corporal King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘3/1576’
FOX B G 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) ‘2475’
FROST ALFRED INGO 33 01/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Middlesex Regiment
FROST WILLIE 20 01/07/1916 Serjeant York and Lancaster Regiment ‘19190’
FUTCHER ARTHUR 19 01/07/1916 Corporal Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) ‘26564’
GALBRAITH JOHN 01/07/1916 Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘14463’
GELDER ALBERT 33 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘26580’
GIBSON GEORGE 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ‘4/8543’
GIDDINGS CYRIL W. 30 16/08/1916 Private Gloucestershire Regiment ‘240512’
GLEDHILL HERBERT 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’18/614′
GOLDING GEORGE 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘301401’
GOOCH KENNETH WILLIAM 19 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘1970’
GOODCHILD JAMES 01/07/1916 Private Royal Fusiliers ‘12217’
GOODCHILD JAMES W. 15/07/1916 Private Bedfordshire Regiment ‘12202’
GOSLING WILLIAM 29 01/07/1916 Serjeant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘265424’
GOULD ERIC MELVILLE 23 01/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Devonshire Regiment
GREAVES EDGAR 19 08/02/1917 Private Yorkshire Regiment ‘27082’
GREEN GEORGE 24 01/07/1916 Corporal Bedfordshire Regiment ‘12750’
GREGORY WILLIAM ARTHUR 21 03/07/1916 Lance Corporal Queen’s Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) ‘G/635’
GUTHRIE ROBERT FORMAN 09/08/1916 Captain The King’s (Liverpool Regiment)
HADDEN JOHN 16/09/1916 Private Durham Light Infantry ‘45703’
HAILSTONE CLEMENT JOHN 17 01/07/1916 Private Norfolk Regiment ‘19376’
HAKEN RICHARD 19 12/10/1916 Private Suffolk Regiment ‘43285’
HAKEN WILLIAM CHARLES MC 13/11/1916 Sub-Lieutenant Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
HALL FRANCIS EDWARD CHARLES 24 16/08/1916 Second Lieutenant Suffolk Regiment
HAMMETT WILLIAM JOHN 01/07/1916 Private Royal Fusiliers ‘7586’
HANCE HENRY WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment (London Scottish) ‘6609’
HARPER JAMES 22 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘15586’
HARRIES DAVID THOMAS 20/10/1916 Private South Wales Borderers ‘39828’
HARRINGTON WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Gunner Royal Field Artillery ‘93876’
HART GEORGE 16 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’18/1761′
HARVEY PERCY JAMES 24 01/07/1916 Private North Staffordshire Regiment ‘4090’
HARVEY WILLIAM HENRY 01/07/1916 Private Royal Fusiliers ‘G/12787’
HATTON ERNEST JOHN 27 01/07/1916 Serjeant Devonshire Regiment ‘3/5673’
HAYTON THOMAS 01/07/1916 Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘20000’
HEGARTY JAMES JOHN 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘16086’
HESLOP FREDERICK EDWARD 01/07/1916 Private Army Cyclist Corps ‘9981’
HINDS GEORGE 27 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (Queen’s Westminster Rifles) ‘3896’
HITCHEN GEORGE HENRY 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’15/1772′
HOBBS PERCY BAKER 26 18/08/1916 Serjeant Somerset Light Infantry ‘11448’
HOBDAY ALBERT BERTRAM 19 01/07/1916 Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘3509’
HODGKINSON JOHN 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘20451’
HOLDSWORTH HARRY 32 01/07/1916 Corporal West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’18/126′
HOLDSWORTH LESLIE 30 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ‘9299’
HOLLINS WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Manchester Regiment ‘17655’
HOOLEY ARTHUR 22 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ‘12484’
HOPKINS JOHN 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘9623’
HOPPER JOHN 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’25/994′
HOSIER HEBER JOHN 23 03/09/1916 Private Royal Berkshire Regiment ‘17980’
HOWDEN PERCIVAL 21 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘24985’
HOWLETT WALTER 19 01/07/1916 Private Bedfordshire Regiment ‘25551’
HUGHES WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Welsh Regiment ‘33853’
HUMPHREYS WALTER GEORGE 01/07/1916 Private Hampshire Regiment ‘6443’
HURLE ROBERT ALBERT 19 02/07/1916 Lance Corporal Wiltshire Regiment ‘12091’
INGLESON ERNEST 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’15/501′
INGLIS GEORGE 15/07/1916 Private Highland Light Infantry ‘3001’
IVEY JOHN 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Northumberland Fusiliers ’27/1035′
JENKINS EBENEZER 29 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘17955’
JENKINS WILLIAM SAMUEL 34 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘5724’
JOHNSON JAMES 32 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’21/1256′
JONES CYRIL FRANK VIVIAN 19 30/09/1916 Private The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) ‘G/15630’
JONES GEORGE 18 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘16777’
JORDAN ARTHUR 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’18/1585′
JORDAN JOHN BUDDLES 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’20/575′
KELLETT WILLIAM 20 07/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘4990’
KELLY CORNELIUS JOHN 15/09/1916 Private London Regiment ‘6078’
KELLY JOHN 05/11/1916 Private Royal Fusiliers ‘63448’
KEMPSON FREDERICK 24 23/10/1916 Corporal Lancashire Fusiliers ‘37641’
KENT WILLIAM RICHARD 20 24/08/1916 Private Wiltshire Regiment ‘3/9852’
KENTRZINSKY PERCY W. D. 23 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (Queen’s Westminster Rifles) ‘4625’
KERRIGAN THOMAS 23 01/07/1916 Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘20809’
KILLICK JOHN 35 26/10/1916 Private Royal Sussex Regiment ‘G/15940’
KING RICHARD RICHARDSON 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘17789’
KINGSTON HERBERT 01/07/1916 Private South Staffordshire Regiment ‘9612’
KIRKLEY JAMES 27 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’23/1609′
KNAPP BERT 22 01/07/1916 Serjeant Bedfordshire Regiment ‘15028’
KNIGHT PHILIP CLIFFORD 23 01/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Somerset Light Infantry
KNOWLES JAMES 01/07/1916 Private Manchester Regiment ‘7614’
LAING ALEXANDER 32 16/08/1916 Lance Corporal Bailey’s Sharpshooters ‘5’
LANG ALEXANDER 18 01/07/1916 Rifleman Rifle Brigade ‘Z/213’
LANGLEY HERBERT JOHN 21 18/08/1916 Rifleman King’s Royal Rifle Corps ‘R/13577’
LASCELLES WILLIAM 22 01/07/1916 Sapper Royal Engineers ‘470851’
LATHAM WILLIAM 07/07/1916 Private Royal Sussex Regiment ‘L/7641’
LEACH EDDY 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’16/531′
LEADBEATER ALBERT 23 25/09/1916 Lance Corporal King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘17684’
LEDGER WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’22/815′
LEITCH JAMES 01/07/1916 Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) ‘9696’
LEVINGS SYDNEY ALBERT 26 16/10/1916 Lance Corporal Manchester Regiment ‘10551’
LEWES FREDERICK HENRY MEREDITH 29 01/07/1916 Captain Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
LEWIS EDWARD 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘7244’
LINTOTT EVELYN HENRY 33 01/07/1916 Lieutenant West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own)
LODGE RALPH NESBIT 01/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers
LORRIMAN HARRY 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘20398’
LOW GEORGE 25 01/07/1916 Private ALIAS ‘17926’
LUMB WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘3/3395’
MALIN JOHN 11/09/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘18019’
MALIN ROBERT 45 23/07/1916 Company Serjeant Major Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘1030’
MALLEY LEONARD 23 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal The King’s (Liverpool Regiment) ‘16917’
MANDER DOUGLAS FRED 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘4249’
MARKS EDWARD DCM 01/07/1916 Private East Lancashire Regiment ‘12569’
MARKWELL REGINALD WALTON 24 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment ‘1527’
MARLING WILLIAM ROBERT 01/07/1916 Lance Serjeant Northumberland Fusiliers ’23/1114′
MARSH THOMAS REES 20 24/07/1916 Private South Wales Borderers ‘14118’
MAWHINNEY THOMAS 34 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘16840’
MAYER GEORGE HERBERT LUGIE 22 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (The Rangers) ‘470501’
McBRIDE ANDREW 24 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘15202’
McCONAGHY JAMES 23 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘1616’
McELFATRICK SAMUEL 35 01/07/1916 Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘13042’
McFADDEN MALCOLM 23 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘2493’
McFADZEAN WILLIAM FREDERICK 20 VC 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘18278’
McKIE JOHN 01/07/1916 Private Royal Scots ‘21190’
MELLOR ROY 01/07/1916 Lieutenant Manchester Regiment
MITCHELL ALFRED 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment ‘11323’
MITCHELL ROBERT 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’20/853′
MUMFORD JOHN 27 01/07/1916 Lance Serjeant York and Lancaster Regiment ‘13211’
MURRAY JOHN 22 26/09/1916 Private Middlesex Regiment ‘G/13157’
NEAL SAMUEL 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’20/857′
NICHOLLS PERCY 20 01/07/1916 Private Royal Fusiliers ‘L/16519’
NOON THOMAS 01/07/1916 Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) ‘17968’
OAKLEY ALBERT EDWARD 22 01/07/1916 Private Royal Berkshire Regiment ‘19827’
O’BRIEN MARTIN 09/09/1916 Private Royal Dublin Fusiliers ‘8794’
O’DONNELL MICHAEL 17/09/1916 Private Irish Guards ‘5854’
OLDROYD ALFRED 29 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘10158’
ORCHARD HARRY 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment ‘11111’
O’REILLY JOHN 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘9984’
O’REILLY JOSEPH 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Northumberland Fusiliers ’26/519′
ORME JAMES 19/10/1916 Rifleman Rifle Brigade ‘Z/529’
OWENS EBENEZER 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘16390’
PAGE ARTHUR 01/07/1916 Private Lincolnshire Regiment ‘10492’
PAGE GEORGE 01/07/1916 Private Lincolnshire Regiment ‘1417’
PAGE WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Hampshire Regiment ‘16814’
PALMER DAVID JOHN 18 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment ‘3/826’
PAPE SAMUEL 28 01/07/1916 Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘3531’
PARKHOUSE ALLEN G. 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (Queen’s Westminster Rifles) ‘3924’
PARROTT JESSE 01/07/1916 Private East Yorkshire Regiment ‘17440’
PARRY THOMAS OWEN 24 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal East Lancashire Regiment ‘15539’
PARSONAGE ALFRED THOMAS 17 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘4683’
PARSONS FREDERICK WILLIAM 27 01/07/1916 Serjeant London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) ‘3172’
PARSONS WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘3510’
PAUL ROBERT MacLEOD 21 01/07/1916 Private Highland Light Infantry ‘15754’
PAXTON ALBERT 19 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (The Rangers) ‘471010’
PEAGAM WALTER ERNEST 25 01/07/1916 Lance Serjeant London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) ‘2759’
PEARSON CHARLES 50 DCM 01/07/1916 Company Serjeant Major Queen’s Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) ‘S/1086’
PEARSON ERNEST HARRY WALTER 24 01/07/1916 Private Suffolk Regiment ‘17610’
POPE THOMAS 01/07/1916 Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) ‘21672’
PORTER JOSEPH 22 05/07/1916 Private Border Regiment ‘15769’
POTTER FRANCIS JOHN 01/07/1916 Second Lieutenant General List
POWELL FRANK 01/07/1916 Private South Wales Borderers ‘25145’
POWLEY SIDNEY ARTHUR 25 01/07/1916 Private Royal Scots ‘17461’
PRICE WILLIAM JOHN 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal South Wales Borderers ‘10575’
PRINCE HARRY LESLIE 20 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘240682’
RADFORD ERNEST CHARLES 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘9792’
RADFORD MARK 22 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment ‘10879’
RAINBOW WALTER THOMAS 26 14/07/1916 Corporal South African Infantry ‘4655’
RAYNER FREDERICK JOHN 23 04/11/1916 Private Middlesex Regiment ‘G/43774’
READ ROBERT CHARLES 24/08/1916 Private Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry ‘5722’
REED ARTHUR 01/07/1916 Private South Staffordshire Regiment ‘240140’
REES ALFRED JAMES 19 01/07/1916 Private Royal Fusiliers ‘G/10633’
RICE LAWRENCE 18 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’16/1344′
RICHENS ALBERT 23 01/07/1916 Rifleman Rifle Brigade ‘B/3402’
RIDGE CHARLES EDWARD 22/02/1917 Private Royal Berkshire Regiment ‘33722’
ROBERTS CHARLES 01/07/1916 Private Lancashire Fusiliers ‘3924’
ROBINSON THOMAS LEONARD 15 23/10/1916 Private Hampshire Regiment ‘21583’
RODGER GEORGE WILLIAM 20 01/07/1916 Private Manchester Regiment ‘9511’
ROGERS DAVID 01/07/1916 Private Lancashire Fusiliers ‘6334’
ROSS GWILLIAM EMANUEL HENRY 25 03/07/1916 Second Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment
ROWE JAMES EDWARD 23 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Middlesex Regiment ‘L/13343’
RUDGE FRANK PERCY 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) ‘3699’
RUSH FRED 04/03/1917 Private Northamptonshire Regiment ‘16697’
RUSSELL EDWARD 20 01/07/1916 Lieutenant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
RYAN MICHAEL 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’24/1368′
RYLES WALTER 20 MiD 01/07/1916 Private North Staffordshire Regiment ‘2181’
SAVIGAR ARTHUR 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘1762’
SCOBLE WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) ‘4363’
SCOTT RICHARD 24 01/07/1916 Serjeant South Staffordshire Regiment ‘3346’
SIMPSON JOHN 01/07/1916 Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘16002’
SKELTON GEORGE 18/07/1916 Private Gordon Highlanders ‘S/8359’
SKILLEN ROBERT 26 01/07/1916 Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles ‘13491’
SKINNER FREDERICK JAMES 24 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment ‘9361’
SMALL JOHN 26 01/07/1916 Serjeant South Lancashire Regiment ‘21879’
SMALLSHAW ROBERT 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) ‘17216’
SMITH JOHN NORMAN 30/12/1917 Private Royal Fusiliers ‘68072’
SMITHERS EDWARD WILLIAM 21 15/09/1916 Lance Corporal London Regiment (Post Office Rifles) ‘371421’
SNELL EBENEZER 31 01/07/1916 Corporal Somerset Light Infantry ‘7396’
SOWDEN WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘12900’
SPELMAN WILFRED CUBITT 31 13/11/1916 Lance Corporal Honourable Artillery Company ‘4177’
SPILLER WILLIAM HENRY 26 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal Somerset Light Infantry ‘15543’
STACEY WILLIAM 18 01/07/1916 Private London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) ‘4782’
STANFORD HENRY 21 10/09/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (Queen’s Westminster Rifles) ‘5380’
STANTON ROBERT WENT 23 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘305437’
STEADMAN WILLIAM H. 05/11/1916 Private Durham Light Infantry ‘301835’
STONE GEORGE 27 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘7929’
STOPFORD FREDERICK DUNCAN 25 15/09/1916 Second Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment
STORR ARTHUR 20 13/11/1916 Private East Yorkshire Regiment ’17/1217′
STRACHAN FREDERICK 32 10/07/1916 Rifleman Rifle Brigade ‘S/4441’
STUTTARD GEORGE 19 01/07/1916 Private East Lancashire Regiment ‘15427’
SUMNER CHARLES GERALD 28 01/07/1916 Serjeant London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) ‘2599’
TABRETT EDWARD GEORGE 24 03/09/1916 Private Queen’s Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) ‘G/12177’
TAYLOR FRANK JOSEPH 20 01/07/1916 Private Essex Regiment ‘12727’
TEASDALE THOMAS HENRY CALVERT 20 01/07/1916 Private Border Regiment ‘22045’
THOMAS HARRY 19 01/07/1916 Corporal Cheshire Regiment ‘2376’
THOMAS JAMES ALEX 15 30/07/1916 Private The King’s (Liverpool Regiment) ‘32485’
TURNBULL JAMES 15/09/1916 Private Coldstream Guards ‘12154’
TURNER DANIEL 22 01/07/1916 Lance Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment ‘9401’
TURNER LEONARD 01/07/1916 Private Manchester Regiment ‘8919’
UPTON SYDNEY J. 19 01/07/1916 Rifleman London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) ‘301336’
VEITCH ALBERT METCALFE 32 01/07/1916 Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) ‘5345’
VERE HARRY 01/07/1916 Private East Yorkshire Regiment ‘18498’
VICTORY THOMAS WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private York and Lancaster Regiment ’13/1136′
WADE GEORGE HENRY 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’20/679′
WAKELY HENRY 26 01/07/1916 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry ‘25009’
WALKER ROBERT 13/11/1916 Able Seaman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve ‘Clyde Z/5243’
WARD NORMAN JOHN 21 11/08/1916 Second Lieutenant Royal Warwickshire Regiment
WARREN ROBERT 03/07/1916 Private Queen’s Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) ‘G/8328’
WATKINS HUBERT WILLIAM 01/07/1916 Private Hampshire Regiment ‘16486’
WATSON JOHN 28 01/07/1916 Private Highland Light Infantry ‘14313’
WATTIE HENRY 23 01/07/1916 Private Royal Scots ‘19112’
WEBSTER JOHN 24 01/07/1916 Private York and Lancaster Regiment ‘202188’
WELDON ALFRED 08/06/1917 Private Lincolnshire Regiment ‘201410’
WEST LEWES ALFRED 06/09/1916 Private The Queen’s (Royal West Surrey Regiment) ‘S/6384’
WESTERN HARRY 24 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘16676’
WESTWOOD JOHN HENRY 01/07/1916 Corporal Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers ‘17093’
WHITEHEAD SYDNEY 20 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’15/960′
WHITWOOD ALBERT JAMES 01/07/1916 Serjeant Norfolk Regiment ‘3/10692’
WILKS FRANCIS WILLIAM 23 01/07/1916 Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales’s Own) ’18/467′
WILSON CHRISTMAS JAMES 01/07/1916 Serjeant Essex Regiment ‘20914’
WITNEY HAROLD CHARLES 18/11/1916 Lance Serjeant Royal Fusiliers ‘STK/874’
WOOD FREDERICK WILLIAM 19 01/07/1916 Private Somerset Light Infantry ‘11054’
WOODS JOSEPH 31/07/1916 Serjeant Lancashire Fusiliers ‘14175’
WOODWARD HENRY JOHN EDWARD 15 01/07/1916 Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment ‘4438’
WOOLWAY THOMAS 01/07/1916 Private Devonshire Regiment ‘15220’
WORTHINGTON DAVID 22 07/07/1916 Sapper Royal Engineers ‘57633’
WRAGG ERNEST ALBERT 30 01/07/1916 Serjeant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) ‘200653’
WRIGHT THOMAS 01/07/1916 Private Northumberland Fusiliers ’22/675′